la sommità
Flexible cancellation
Singles 2 Doubles 12 Twins 3 Bathrooms 15 Guest bathrooms 1
Flexible cancellation
- enchanting 15th Century hamlet built of pink-and-white Assisi stone
- convenient location for touring both Tuscany and Umbria
- large swimming pool and barbecue area, tennis court on 6 acres of estate
- separate houses offering privacy for larger groups or families
- sweeping valley views, ancient pines and cypresses, wild lavender and colourful flowers
- 5 beautifully decorated, spacious stone houses refurbished with authentic and original décor
Amenities
- grocery shops 5km/3miles
- supermarket 11km/7miles (Umbertide)
- restaurants 11km/7miles
- tennis court at the property
- nearest golf course 30 min. drive
Facilities
air conditioning A/C
mosquito nets
wi-fi internet connection
satellite TV
Sky TV
computer
piano
safe
alarm system
fireplace
sauna
fully equipped kitchen
microwave
dishwasher
washing machine
iron w/ironing board
baby cot
highchair
private swimming pool
tennis court
outdoor shower
tennis equipment
alfresco dining
outdoor furniture
barbecue-BBQ
golf lovers
tennis table
parking area
electric gate
art and culture
food & wineries
relax and privacy
sports lovers
traditional
flexible cancellation
family friendly
facilities notes
- large swimming pool (16x8m, depth 1,40m)
- sauna at extra cost
- air conditioning in bedrooms
- stone built BBQ
- mosquitos net in every window of each bedroom
- 1 satellite TV in every property
- clubhouse
Weekly rates
Flexible cancellation
Receive a refund of 90% of your payment (maximum € 25,000) if you cancel at least 70 days before check-in.
13 double bedrooms and 2 twin bedrooms
From - To PRICE (*) (**) EUR USD * GBP ** Oct 3, 2026 - Dec 19, 2026 EUR 16,750.00
USD 18,800.00
GBP 14,250.0016,750.00 18,800.00 14,250.00 Dec 19, 2026 - Jan 2, 2027 EUR 26,250.00
USD 29,400.00
GBP 22,350.0026,250.00 29,400.00 22,350.00 Jan 2, 2027 - May 8, 2027 EUR 19,300.00
USD 21,600.00
GBP 16,400.0019,300.00 21,600.00 16,400.00 May 8, 2027 - June 19, 2027 EUR 25,200.00
USD 28,200.00
GBP 21,400.0025,200.00 28,200.00 21,400.00 June 19, 2027 - Aug 28, 2027 EUR 30,200.00
USD 33,850.00
GBP 25,700.0030,200.00 33,850.00 25,700.00 Aug 28, 2027 - Oct 2, 2027 EUR 25,200.00
USD 28,200.00
GBP 21,400.0025,200.00 28,200.00 21,400.00 Oct 2, 2027 - Dec 18, 2027 EUR 19,300.00
USD 21,600.00
GBP 16,400.0019,300.00 21,600.00 16,400.00 Dec 18, 2027 - Jan 1, 2028 EUR 30,200.00
USD 33,850.00
GBP 25,700.0030,200.00 33,850.00 25,700.00 Security deposit EUR 1,500.00
USD 1,680.00
GBP 1,275.001,500.00 1,680.00 1,275.00 * For an indication of the weekly price in US Dollars please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 1.12 USD
** For an indication of the weekly price in GBP please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 0.85 GBPincluded
concierge service, maid service once a week, change of linen on Saturday, change of towels on Saturday and midweek, air conditioning in the bedrooms (not in the Chapel' bedrooms), use of the tennis court, laptop use in the old chapel, final cleaning.
not included
heating EUR 5/m3, use of the sauna EUR 20 for 30 minutes, extra maid service EUR 25 per hour, cleaning service EUR 25 per room, shopping service from EUR 50 (plus cost of groceries), breakfast service (starting from EUR 15 per person, cost of food included), lunch or dinner (starting from EUR 45 per person, cost of food included), wood for fireplace EUR 10 per box or charcoal EUR 10 per bag, extra bed on request EUR 30 per night (max 3 available), baby bed on request EUR 10 per night (max 3 available).The price of the extra services, which need to be paid directly to the service providers, can vary according to their availability.
Inclusions and exclusions may be subject to changes.
Location
main distances
Umbertide 12km/7miles, Cortona 30km/19miles, Gubbio 45km/28miles, Perugia 50km/31miles, Montepulciano 56Km/38miles.
airports and trains
airports: Perugia 31km/19miles, Florence 145km/90miles, Ancona 155km/96miles, Rome 270km/167miles.
Trains: Perugia 48km/30miles, Umbertide 11km/7miles.
The location indicated on the map is purely indicative.
Flexible cancellation