villa san giacomo
Doubles 12 Bathrooms 17 Guest bathrooms 5
- panoramic views on Positano and the sea
- walking distance to beach
- historical residence with modern amenities
Wedding info
- 20/01/2026: At the moment, Villa San Giacomo is no longer available for weddings or large events. Only intimate weddings (upon request).
- weddings 2024
- The prices listed above are referred to rental only, in case of events an extra fee of € 15.000 will be required and a minimum of 7 nights is mandatory. The villa requires that some of the contractor used for the event are mandatory those indicated by the property (such as catering, music, flowers etc.)
- WEDDING
- max guests 90 indoors, 90 outdoors, rito religioso/simbolico/civile possibile, catering esterno non ammesso.
- possibility to host events and weddings for up to 90 guests (an event fee applies).
Amenities
- several grocery shops within walking distance
- nearest restaurant 1,8km/1,1miles
- other restaurants, shops and supermarkets within 5km/3,1miles
- nearest beach within walking distance 900m/0,5miles
- other beaches within 8km/4,9miles
- nearest tennis court 3,6km/2,2miles
Facilities
air conditioning A/C
wi-fi internet connection
Sky TV
sound system
computer
printer
safe
book collection
minifridge
fully equipped kitchen
ice maker
espresso coffee machine
microwave
blender
dishwasher
washing machine
iron w/ironing board
baby cot
highchair
private swimming pool
outdoor shower
alfresco dining
outdoor furniture
lounge area
pizza oven
art and culture
food & wineries
large groups
relax and privacy
traditional
family friendly
fully staffed
walking distance to village
walking distance to beach
pet friendly
walking distance to restaurant
facilities notes
- swimming pool (8.5m x 4.5m, depth 1.3m)
- main terrace 350m2
- A/C throughout
- safe in every bedroom
- minibar in every bedroom
Weekly rates
8 double bedrooms (lower floor and first floor)
From - To PRICE (*) (**) EUR USD * GBP ** Sept 26, 2026 - Oct 31, 2026 EUR 62,500.00
USD 70,000.00
GBP 53,100.0062,500.00 70,000.00 53,100.00 Oct 31, 2026 - Dec 19, 2026 EUR 49,550.00
USD 55,500.00
GBP 42,100.0049,550.00 55,500.00 42,100.00 Dec 19, 2026 - Jan 2, 2027 EUR 62,500.00
USD 70,000.00
GBP 53,100.0062,500.00 70,000.00 53,100.00 Jan 2, 2027 - Apr 25, 2027 EUR On Demand
USD On Demand
GBP On DemandOn Demand On Demand On Demand Apr 25, 2027 - May 29, 2027 EUR 68,750.00
USD 77,000.00
GBP 58,450.0068,750.00 77,000.00 58,450.00 May 29, 2027 - Sept 25, 2027 EUR 89,300.00
USD 100,050.00
GBP 75,900.0089,300.00 100,050.00 75,900.00 Sept 25, 2027 - Oct 30, 2027 EUR 68,750.00
USD 77,000.00
GBP 58,450.0068,750.00 77,000.00 58,450.00 Security deposit EUR 10,000.00
USD 11,200.00
GBP 8,500.0010,000.00 11,200.00 8,500.00 * For an indication of the weekly price in US Dollars please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 1.12 USD
** For an indication of the weekly price in GBP please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 0.85 GBPpayment terms
50% deposit payment is required at the time of booking, 50% balance payment is due 75 days before arrival.included
concierge service, daily availability of three staff members (housekeeper, cook, waiter); welcome dinner (food included, beverages not included), daily full breakfast, daily preparation of one meal either lunch or dinner (food & beverage not included), change of bed linen three times per week, daily change of bath and pool towels, gardener/maintenance man 8 hours per day, porter service on the arrival day from 4pm to 8:30pm and departure day from 7am to 10am, laundry service, air conditioning, heating, final cleaning.not included
food deposit of EUR 3.000 for the cost of groceries must be paid upon arrival in cash, based on receipts the property owner will give the remained money in return, public parking EUR 60 per day, city tax EUR 2.5 per person per night by cash on site (not applicable to children under 10 years old), any extra services not specified.The price of the extra services, which need to be paid directly to the service providers, can vary according to their availability.
Inclusions and exclusions may be subject to changes.8 double bedrooms plus two family suites (with two double bedrooms each)
From - To PRICE (*) (**) EUR USD * GBP ** Sept 26, 2026 - Oct 31, 2026 EUR 82,500.00
USD 92,400.00
GBP 70,100.0082,500.00 92,400.00 70,100.00 Oct 31, 2026 - Dec 19, 2026 EUR 64,550.00
USD 72,300.00
GBP 54,850.0064,550.00 72,300.00 54,850.00 Dec 19, 2026 - Jan 2, 2027 EUR 82,500.00
USD 92,400.00
GBP 70,100.0082,500.00 92,400.00 70,100.00 Jan 2, 2027 - Apr 25, 2027 EUR On Demand
USD On Demand
GBP On DemandOn Demand On Demand On Demand Apr 25, 2027 - May 29, 2027 EUR 90,750.00
USD 101,650.00
GBP 77,150.0090,750.00 101,650.00 77,150.00 May 29, 2027 - Sept 25, 2027 EUR 116,800.00
USD 130,850.00
GBP 99,300.00116,800.00 130,850.00 99,300.00 Sept 25, 2027 - Oct 30, 2027 EUR 90,750.00
USD 101,650.00
GBP 77,150.0090,750.00 101,650.00 77,150.00 Security deposit EUR 10,000.00
USD 11,200.00
GBP 8,500.0010,000.00 11,200.00 8,500.00 * For an indication of the weekly price in US Dollars please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 1.12 USD
** For an indication of the weekly price in GBP please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 0.85 GBPpayment terms
50% deposit payment is required at the time of booking, 50% balance payment is due 75 days before arrival.included
concierge service, daily availability of three staff members (housekeeper, cook, waiter); welcome dinner (food included, beverages not included), daily full breakfast, daily preparation of one meal either lunch or dinner (food & beverage not included), change of bed linen three times per week, daily change of bath and pool towels, gardener/maintenance man 8 hours per day, porter service on the arrival day from 4pm to 8:30pm and departure day from 7am to 10am, laundry service, air conditioning, heating, final cleaning.not included
food deposit of EUR 3.000 for the cost of groceries must be paid upon arrival in cash, based on receipts the property owner will give the remained money in return, public parking EUR 60 per day, city tax EUR 2.5 per person per night by cash on site (not applicable to children under 10 years old), any extra services not specified.The price of the extra services, which need to be paid directly to the service providers, can vary according to their availability.
Inclusions and exclusions may be subject to changes.
Location
main distances
Positano 3,1km/1,9miles, Praiano 6,8km/4,2miles, Amalfi 15,4km/9,5miles, Sorrento 16km/9,9miles, Ravello 22,2km/13,7miles, Pompei 35,5km/22miles, Naples 57,9km/35,9miles.
airports and trains
airports: Napoli 61km/37,9miles, Rome 292 km/181,4miles
trains: Napoli 57,3km/35,6miles
The location indicated on the map is purely indicative.