chalet acacia
Doubles 6 Bathrooms 6 Guest bathrooms 2
- family friendly
- proximity to village
- fully staffed chalet
Amenities
- nearest village 1,2km/0,7miles
- nearest supermarket 1km/0,6miles
- nearest restaurant 850m/0,5miles
- other restaurants, shops and supermarkets 1,2km/0,7miles
- nearest ski slope 1km/0,6miles
- nearest ski lift 1km/0,6miles
- nearest ski school 1km/0,6miles
- nearest golf course 13km/8miles
Facilities
wine fridge
fondue
floor heating system
indoor pool
wi-fi internet connection
satellite TV
home theatre
stereo system
sound system
printer
Playstation
safe
alarm system
elevator
fireplace
book collection
minifridge
spa
Turkish bath
hammam
gym equipment
fully equipped kitchen
espresso coffee machine
microwave
blender
dishwasher
washing machine
dryer
iron w/ironing board
toys
board games
baby cot
highchair
boot warmer
raclette
ski room
outdoor Jacuzzi-hot tub
golf lovers
tennis table
parking area
electric gate
electric car charging station
contemporary - modern
Home in Italy picks
large groups
sports lovers
family friendly
walking distance to village
pet friendly
walking distance to restaurant
ski slopes within walking distance
facilities notes
- indoor swimming pool (3,5x7,5m)
- outdoor Sauna
- outdoor Jacuzzi 7-person
- Netflix
- Blu-ray reader
- Apple TV
- Nespresso coffee machine
- American coffee machine
- 2 safe
- gym equipment: weight bench
- uncovered parking area for 1 car
Weekly rates
6 double bedrooms
From - To PRICE (*) (**) EUR USD * GBP ** Dec 21, 2025 - Dec 28, 2025 EUR 99,000.00
USD 110,880.00
GBP 84,150.0099,000.00 110,880.00 84,150.00 Dec 28, 2025 - Jan 4, 2026 EUR 150,000.00
USD 168,000.00
GBP 127,500.00150,000.00 168,000.00 127,500.00 Jan 4, 2026 - Jan 11, 2026 EUR 92,000.00
USD 103,040.00
GBP 78,200.0092,000.00 103,040.00 78,200.00 Jan 11, 2026 - Jan 18, 2026 EUR 80,000.00
USD 89,600.00
GBP 68,000.0080,000.00 89,600.00 68,000.00 Jan 18, 2026 - Feb 1, 2026 EUR 68,000.00
USD 76,160.00
GBP 57,800.0068,000.00 76,160.00 57,800.00 Feb 1, 2026 - Feb 8, 2026 EUR 80,000.00
USD 89,600.00
GBP 68,000.0080,000.00 89,600.00 68,000.00 Feb 8, 2026 - Feb 15, 2026 EUR 92,000.00
USD 103,040.00
GBP 78,200.0092,000.00 103,040.00 78,200.00 Feb 15, 2026 - Feb 22, 2026 EUR 121,000.00
USD 135,520.00
GBP 102,850.00121,000.00 135,520.00 102,850.00 Feb 22, 2026 - March 1, 2026 EUR 89,000.00
USD 99,680.00
GBP 75,650.0089,000.00 99,680.00 75,650.00 March 1, 2026 - March 15, 2026 EUR 68,000.00
USD 76,160.00
GBP 57,800.0068,000.00 76,160.00 57,800.00 March 15, 2026 - Apr 5, 2026 EUR 80,000.00
USD 89,600.00
GBP 68,000.0080,000.00 89,600.00 68,000.00 Apr 5, 2026 - Apr 12, 2026 EUR 68,000.00
USD 76,160.00
GBP 57,800.0068,000.00 76,160.00 57,800.00 Apr 12, 2026 - Apr 26, 2026 EUR 48,000.00
USD 53,760.00
GBP 40,800.0048,000.00 53,760.00 40,800.00 Security deposit
to be paid by bank transfer along with the balanceEUR 20,000.00
USD 22,400.00
GBP 17,000.0020,000.00 22,400.00 17,000.00 * For an indication of the weekly price in US Dollars please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 1.12 USD
** For an indication of the weekly price in GBP please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 0.85 GBP
payment terms
30% deposit payment is required at the time of booking, 70% balance payment is due 100 days before arrival.included
concierge service on-site, daily maid service, breakfast and dinner service 6 days per week (food and beverage not included), welcome aperitif, soft drinks, chauffeur service in a V Klass Mercedes from 8am to 12 am, weekly change of linen, daily change of towels, ski and boot delivery service, lift pass delivery service.not included
extra maid service upon request, extra cooking service upon request, any extra service not specified.The price of the extra services, which need to be paid directly to the service providers, can vary according to their availability.
Inclusions and exclusions may be subject to changes.
Location
main distances
Tignes 11,5km/7miles, Bourg-Saint-Maurice 31km/19miles, Moûtiers 58,5km/36,5miles, Courmayeur 67km/41,5miles, Méribel 73km/45,5miles, Courchevel 73,5km/45,5miles, Chamonix-Mont-Blanc 89km/55,5miles, Aosta 92,5km/57,5miles, Megève 117km/72,5miles, Annecy 129km/80miles, Grenoble 164km/102miles, Ginevra 219km/136miles.
airports and trains
airports: Turin 208km/129miles, Lyon 219km/136miles, Genève 221km/137,5miles.
trains: Bourg-Saint-Maurice 31km/19miles.
The location indicated on the map is purely indicative.