villa colomba
Doubles 5 Twins 1 Bathrooms 5
Amenities
- grocery shop, supermarket, restaurants 1,6km/1mile (5-minute drive)
- golf club Paradiso del Garda and Golf Residenza 12,7km/7,8miles
- nearest tennis court 6,5km/4miles
Facilities
air conditioning A/C
floor heating system
wi-fi internet connection
satellite TV
Sky TV
alarm system
elevator
fully equipped kitchen
ice maker
dishwasher
washing machine
dryer
private swimming pool
heated pool
gazebo
outdoor furniture
barbecue-BBQ
golf lovers
parking area
relax and privacy
family friendly
facilities notes
- infinity heated swimming pool (10x5m, depth 1,20m) (pool heating not available from October to the end of March)
- A/C in all bedrooms
- covered parking for at least 5 cars
Weekly rates
5 double bedrooms and 1 twin bedroom
From - To PRICE (*) (**) EUR USD * GBP ** Sept 26, 2026 - Dec 19, 2026 EUR 10,250.00
USD 11,450.00
GBP 8,700.0010,250.00 11,450.00 8,700.00 Dec 19, 2026 - Jan 9, 2027 EUR On Demand
USD On Demand
GBP On DemandOn Demand On Demand On Demand Jan 9, 2027 - March 27, 2027 EUR 8,500.00
USD 9,550.00
GBP 7,250.008,500.00 9,550.00 7,250.00 March 27, 2027 - Apr 10, 2027 EUR 11,950.00
USD 13,400.00
GBP 10,200.0011,950.00 13,400.00 10,200.00 Apr 10, 2027 - May 22, 2027 EUR 10,800.00
USD 12,100.00
GBP 9,150.0010,800.00 12,100.00 9,150.00 May 22, 2027 - June 19, 2027 EUR 14,850.00
USD 16,600.00
GBP 12,600.0014,850.00 16,600.00 12,600.00 June 19, 2027 - Aug 28, 2027 EUR 19,750.00
USD 22,150.00
GBP 16,800.0019,750.00 22,150.00 16,800.00 Aug 28, 2027 - Sept 25, 2027 EUR 14,850.00
USD 16,600.00
GBP 12,600.0014,850.00 16,600.00 12,600.00 Sept 25, 2027 - Dec 18, 2027 EUR 10,800.00
USD 12,100.00
GBP 9,150.0010,800.00 12,100.00 9,150.00 Security deposit
paid cash upon arrivalEUR 700.00
USD 784.00
GBP 595.00700.00 784.00 595.00 * For an indication of the weekly price in US Dollars please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 1.12 USD
** For an indication of the weekly price in GBP please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 0.85 GBPincluded
concierge service (arrangement of: transfers, car rentals, grocery service, cooking service and extra maid service), heating, air conditioning.not included
compulsory final cleaning EUR 600 to be paid upon arrival (including midweek cleaning with change of linen and towels), pool heating EUR 150 ignition fee + EUR 70 per day up to a standard temperature of 27/28 °C depending on outside temperature (not available from October to the end of March), maid service EUR 30 per hour.The price of the extra services, which need to be paid directly to the service providers, can vary according to their availability.
Inclusions and exclusions may be subject to changes.
Location
main distances
Peschiera 11,2km/6,9miles, Verona 25,9km/16miles (approx. 30min. drive), Sirmione 30km/18miles, Riva del Garda 67km/41miles, Milan 148km/91,7miles, Venice 151km/93,6miles, Dolomites 179km/111miles, Lake Como approx. 219km/136miles.
airports and trains
airports: Verona 23km/14,2miles, Milan Linate 141km/87,4miles, Venice 156km/96,7miles.
trains: Peschiera del Garda 11,2km/6,9miles.
The location indicated on the map is purely indicative.