villa laise
Doubles 3 Bathrooms 3 Guest bathrooms 1
- concierge service on the spot
- beautifully appointed
- amazing lake view
- value for money
Amenities
- nearest restaurant at walking distance from the villa
- horse riding 1km/0,6miles
- golf course 1km/0,6miles
- grocery shop, supermarket, restaurants, beach 3 km/1,8miles
- bike rental 3km/1,8miles
Facilities
air conditioning A/C
floor heating system
fans
wi-fi internet connection
i/Pod docking station
satellite TV
safe
fireplace
spa
indoor Jacuzzi-hot tub
sauna
emotional shower
fully equipped kitchen
ice maker
espresso coffee machine
microwave
dishwasher
wine cellar
washing machine
iron w/ironing board
billiard table
baby cot
highchair
private swimming pool
heated pool
outdoor shower
gazebo
outdoor furniture
barbecue-BBQ
outdoor Jacuzzi-hot tub
parking area
electric gate
helicopter pad
aromatic garden
art and culture
contemporary - modern
food & wineries
relax and privacy
family friendly
pet friendly
walking distance to restaurant
facilities notes
- heated swimming pool
- hydro massage heated pool
- A/C in every room
- covered parking area for 3 cars
Weekly rates
3 double bedrooms and upon request 2 extra beds EUR 50 per night per bed
From - To PRICE (*) (**) EUR USD * GBP ** Sept 26, 2026 - Oct 24, 2026 EUR 9,850.00
USD 11,000.00
GBP 8,350.009,850.00 11,000.00 8,350.00 Oct 24, 2026 - Dec 19, 2026 EUR 6,550.00
USD 7,350.00
GBP 5,600.006,550.00 7,350.00 5,600.00 Dec 19, 2026 - Jan 9, 2027 EUR 11,250.00
USD 12,600.00
GBP 9,550.0011,250.00 12,600.00 9,550.00 Jan 9, 2027 - March 27, 2027 EUR 6,800.00
USD 7,650.00
GBP 5,800.006,800.00 7,650.00 5,800.00 March 27, 2027 - May 28, 2027 EUR 10,200.00
USD 11,450.00
GBP 8,700.0010,200.00 11,450.00 8,700.00 May 28, 2027 - Oct 2, 2027 EUR 11,650.00
USD 13,050.00
GBP 9,950.0011,650.00 13,050.00 9,950.00 Oct 2, 2027 - Oct 23, 2027 EUR 10,200.00
USD 11,450.00
GBP 8,700.0010,200.00 11,450.00 8,700.00 Oct 23, 2027 - Dec 18, 2027 EUR 6,800.00
USD 7,650.00
GBP 5,800.006,800.00 7,650.00 5,800.00 Dec 18, 2027 - Jan 8, 2028 EUR 11,650.00
USD 13,050.00
GBP 9,950.0011,650.00 13,050.00 9,950.00 Security deposit
a credit card is required upon check inEUR 1,500.00
USD 1,680.00
GBP 1,275.001,500.00 1,680.00 1,275.00 * For an indication of the weekly price in US Dollars please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 1.12 USD
** For an indication of the weekly price in GBP please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 0.85 GBPincluded
concierge service (arrangement of: transfers, car rentals, grocery service, cooking service and extra maid service), housekeeping service on Wednesday at 2pm and Saturday at 10am, fresh bread and croissants in the morning from Monday to Saturday (except on Sunday during mid/low season), change of linen on Saturday and midweek, air conditioning, house heating, Jacuzzi heating, use of wellness area, final cleaning.not included
extra housekeeping service EUR 30 per hour/per maid, pool heating EUR 500 per week (for stays from 3 to 7 days), tidying up of the kitchen EUR 60, tidying up of the bedrooms without change EUR 30 per room and with change EUR 50, shopping service EUR 50 (plus cost of groceries), cooking service upon request, waiter service EUR 30 per hour, baby sitter EUR 30 per hour, extra set of towels EUR 20, extra set of linen EUR 10 per bed, extra fee for late check in/check out EUR 100 (check in 3-8pm, check out 8-10 am), upon request 2 extra beds EUR 50 per night per bed, small pets are allowed on request with an extra fee of EUR 100 per stay, per pet (a further extra security deposit of EUR 500 per pet is required), city tax EUR 2 per person per day. External chefs, local cooks or third-party providers are not allowed.The price of the extra services, which need to be paid directly to the service providers, can vary according to their availability.
Inclusions and exclusions may be subject to changes.
Location
main distances
Gardone Riviera 7km/4,6miles, Salo’ 10km/6,3miles, Lazise 27km/16,7miles (approx. 1-hour driving), Riva del Garda 36km/22miles (approx. 40-min. driving), Sirmione 41km/25miles (approx. 1-hour driving), Verona 90km/55miles, Milano 140km/86miles, Venice 200km/124miles, Lake Como approx. 210km/130miles.
airports and trains
airports: Montichiari 40km/24miles, Milano 140km/86miles.
trains: Desenzano 30 km/18miles.
The location indicated on the map is purely indicative.