villa messapi
Doubles 5 Twins 1 Bathrooms 5 Guest bathrooms 1
- Great location near Ostuni
- Spacious outdoor area
- Utmost privacy
Amenities
- nearest shops and restaurants Ceglie Messapica approx. 10 minutes drive
- nearest beach Marina di Ostuni 18km/11miles
- tennis court Ceglie Messapica approx. 10 minutes drive
- golf course Savelletri 40km/25miles
- wild animal park in Fasano 32km/20miles
Facilities
air conditioning A/C
floor cooling system
floor heating system
fans
mosquito nets
wi-fi internet connection
satellite TV
Sky TV
stereo system
sound system
security system
safe
alarm system
fireplace
gym equipment
fully equipped kitchen
ice maker
espresso coffee machine
microwave
blender
dishwasher
wine cellar
washing machine
dryer
iron w/ironing board
football table
play area for children
toys
board games
baby cot
highchair
outdoor shower
gazebo
private patio
alfresco dining
outdoor furniture
lounge area
barbecue-BBQ
pizza oven
bicycles
hammock
parking area
electric gate
vegetable garden
aromatic garden
coastal villas
contemporary - modern
food & wineries
large groups
relax and privacy
family friendly
pet friendly
facilities notes
- infinity chlorine-free swimming pool (7x14m, depth 0,70 – 1,60m) with Jacuzzi corner
- A/C in the living area, bedrooms and kitchens
- American coffee machine
- portable electric BBQ
- Bluetooth system indoor and outdoor
- covered parking space for 4 cars
- uncovered parking space for other cars
- alarm system
- fire system
- gas detector
Weekly rates
6 double bedrooms
From - To PRICE (*) (**) EUR USD * GBP ** Apr 17, 2027 - May 1, 2027 EUR 7,500.00
USD 8,400.00
GBP 6,400.007,500.00 8,400.00 6,400.00 May 1, 2027 - May 22, 2027 EUR 9,000.00
USD 10,100.00
GBP 7,650.009,000.00 10,100.00 7,650.00 May 22, 2027 - May 29, 2027 EUR 10,000.00
USD 11,200.00
GBP 8,500.0010,000.00 11,200.00 8,500.00 May 29, 2027 - June 5, 2027 EUR 10,500.00
USD 11,800.00
GBP 8,950.0010,500.00 11,800.00 8,950.00 June 5, 2027 - June 12, 2027 EUR 11,500.00
USD 12,900.00
GBP 9,800.0011,500.00 12,900.00 9,800.00 June 12, 2027 - June 19, 2027 EUR 12,000.00
USD 13,450.00
GBP 10,200.0012,000.00 13,450.00 10,200.00 June 19, 2027 - June 26, 2027 EUR 12,500.00
USD 14,050.00
GBP 10,650.0012,500.00 14,050.00 10,650.00 June 26, 2027 - Aug 28, 2027 EUR 13,000.00
USD 14,600.00
GBP 11,050.0013,000.00 14,600.00 11,050.00 Aug 28, 2027 - Sept 4, 2027 EUR 12,000.00
USD 13,450.00
GBP 10,200.0012,000.00 13,450.00 10,200.00 Sept 4, 2027 - Sept 11, 2027 EUR 10,500.00
USD 11,800.00
GBP 8,950.0010,500.00 11,800.00 8,950.00 Sept 11, 2027 - Sept 25, 2027 EUR 10,000.00
USD 11,200.00
GBP 8,500.0010,000.00 11,200.00 8,500.00 Sept 25, 2027 - Oct 2, 2027 EUR 9,000.00
USD 10,100.00
GBP 7,650.009,000.00 10,100.00 7,650.00 Oct 2, 2027 - Oct 30, 2027 EUR 8,500.00
USD 9,550.00
GBP 7,250.008,500.00 9,550.00 7,250.00 Oct 30, 2027 - Nov 6, 2027 EUR 7,500.00
USD 8,400.00
GBP 6,400.007,500.00 8,400.00 6,400.00 Security deposit EUR 1,500.00
USD 1,680.00
GBP 1,275.001,500.00 1,680.00 1,275.00 * For an indication of the weekly price in US Dollars please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 1.12 USD
** For an indication of the weekly price in GBP please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 0.85 GBPincluded
concierge service (arrangement of transfers, car rentals, grocery service, cooking service and extra housekeeping service), daily housekeeping service (3 hours per day), daily breakfast preparation (food and beverage not included), change of linen on Saturday, change of towels on Saturday and midweek, air conditioning, final cleaning.not included
cooking service upon request, shopping service starting upon request (plus cost of the groceries), extra housekeeping service upon request, baby sitter service upon, house heating EUR 500 per week.The price of the extra services, which need to be paid directly to the service providers, can vary according to their availability.
Inclusions and exclusions may be subject to changes.
Location
Ceglie Messapica 10min drive, Ostuni 11km/7miles, Cisternino 14km/9miles, Martina Franca 16km/10miles, Locorotondo 25km/16miles, Alberobello 32km/20miles, Castellana Grotte 48km/30miles.
airports and trains
airports: Brindisi 50km/31miles, Bari 112km/69miles.
trains: Ceglie Messapica 7km/4,4miles.
The location indicated on the map is purely indicative.