balsamina
Doubles 3 Twins 1 Bathrooms 4 Guest bathrooms 1
Express booking
- contemporary design
- close to historical cities and to the beach
- beautiful sea view
Amenities
- nearest village 10km/6,2miles Noto
- nearest restaurant, grocery shops, and supermarket 3,4km/2miles
- other restaurants, shops, and supermarkets 8km/5miles Avola
- nearest beaches 9km/6miles Lido di Noto
- golf court 27km/17miles Siracusa
Facilities
air conditioning A/C
mosquito nets
fully equipped kitchen
microwave
blender
dishwasher
washing machine
dryer
private swimming pool
outdoor shower
alfresco dining
barbecue-BBQ
parking area
coastal villas
contemporary - modern
relax and privacy
facilities notes
- infinity swimming pool (4x20m, depth 1,40m)
- air conditioning throughout the villa
- induction cooking
- Nespresso coffee machine
- private parking space
Weekly rates
3 double bedrooms and 1 twin bedroom
From - To PRICE (*) (**) EUR USD * GBP ** Sept 26, 2026 - Dec 19, 2026 EUR 9,700.00
USD 11,250.00
GBP 8,450.009,700.00 11,250.00 8,450.00 Dec 19, 2026 - Jan 9, 2027 EUR 10,450.00
USD 12,100.00
GBP 9,100.0010,450.00 12,100.00 9,100.00 Jan 9, 2027 - May 15, 2027 EUR 8,950.00
USD 10,400.00
GBP 7,800.008,950.00 10,400.00 7,800.00 May 15, 2027 - June 19, 2027 EUR 10,450.00
USD 12,100.00
GBP 9,100.0010,450.00 12,100.00 9,100.00 June 19, 2027 - July 17, 2027 EUR 12,750.00
USD 14,800.00
GBP 11,100.0012,750.00 14,800.00 11,100.00 July 17, 2027 - Aug 21, 2027 EUR 14,200.00
USD 16,450.00
GBP 12,350.0014,200.00 16,450.00 12,350.00 Aug 21, 2027 - Aug 28, 2027 EUR 12,750.00
USD 14,800.00
GBP 11,100.0012,750.00 14,800.00 11,100.00 Aug 28, 2027 - Sept 25, 2027 EUR 10,450.00
USD 12,100.00
GBP 9,100.0010,450.00 12,100.00 9,100.00 Sept 25, 2027 - Dec 18, 2027 EUR 8,950.00
USD 10,400.00
GBP 7,800.008,950.00 10,400.00 7,800.00 Dec 18, 2027 - Jan 8, 2028 EUR 10,450.00
USD 12,100.00
GBP 9,100.0010,450.00 12,100.00 9,100.00 Security deposit
paid cash upon arrivalEUR 2,000.00
USD 2,320.00
GBP 1,740.002,000.00 2,320.00 1,740.00 * For an indication of the weekly price in US Dollars please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 1.16 USD
** For an indication of the weekly price in GBP please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 0.87 GBPincluded
concierge service (arrangement of: transfers, car rentals, grocery service, cooking service and extra maid service), maid service from Monday until Saturday (4 hours per day, Sundays and bank holidays off), change of linen, towels and pool towels on Saturday and midweek, air conditioning, house heating, final cleaning.
not included
cooking service EUR 400 per service (food and beverage not included), late check-in fee EUR 50 to be paid upon arrival (between 9pm and 12am), city tax EUR 2 per person per night (excluding guests up to 12 years old) to be paid upon arrival, any extra service not specified.The price of the extra services, which need to be paid directly to the service providers, can vary according to their availability.
Inclusions and exclusions may be subject to changes.
Location
main distances
Noto 5km/3miles, Avola 6km/4miles, Lido di Noto 9km/6miles, Fontane Bianche 15,7km/10miles, Siracusa 32km/20miles, Catania 88km/55miles.
airports and trains
airports: Catania 85km/53miles, Palermo 330km/205miles
trains: Noto 3,4km/2miles, Siracusa 31,8km/20miles.
The location indicated on the map is purely indicative.