lavacchio
Doubles 7 Twins 2 Bathrooms 8
- family friendly
- perfect for foodies and wine lovers
Amenities
- nearest restaurant 3,6km/2,2miles
- other restaurants, supermarket and various shops 11,6km/7,2miles
- nearest beach Marina di Grosseto 62,9km/39miles
- nearest Golf Course La Bagnaia 53km/32,9miles
- highway Paganico 20,5km/12,7miles
Facilities
air conditioning A/C
portable AC units
wi-fi internet connection
satellite TV
fully equipped kitchen
microwave
dishwasher
washing machine
private swimming pool
alfresco dining
outdoor furniture
lounge area
barbecue-BBQ
golf lovers
parking area
food & wineries
large groups
traditional
family friendly
facilities notes
- swimming pool (6x15m, open from May 15 to September 30)
- air conditioning in bedrooms on first floor of the main villa
- 2 portable A/C units
Weekly rates
5 double bedrooms, and 1 twin bedroom (main villa and guest house)
From - To PRICE (*) (**) EUR USD * GBP ** Oct 3, 2026 - Dec 19, 2026 EUR 6,000.00
USD 6,750.00
GBP 5,100.006,000.00 6,750.00 5,100.00 Dec 19, 2026 - Jan 9, 2027 EUR 7,400.00
USD 8,300.00
GBP 6,300.007,400.00 8,300.00 6,300.00 Jan 9, 2027 - March 20, 2027 EUR 6,000.00
USD 6,750.00
GBP 5,100.006,000.00 6,750.00 5,100.00 March 20, 2027 - Apr 3, 2027 EUR 7,400.00
USD 8,300.00
GBP 6,300.007,400.00 8,300.00 6,300.00 Apr 3, 2027 - May 29, 2027 EUR 6,000.00
USD 6,750.00
GBP 5,100.006,000.00 6,750.00 5,100.00 May 29, 2027 - July 3, 2027 EUR 7,400.00
USD 8,300.00
GBP 6,300.007,400.00 8,300.00 6,300.00 July 3, 2027 - Sept 4, 2027 EUR 9,800.00
USD 10,950.00
GBP 8,350.009,800.00 10,950.00 8,350.00 Sept 4, 2027 - Oct 2, 2027 EUR 7,400.00
USD 8,300.00
GBP 6,300.007,400.00 8,300.00 6,300.00 Oct 2, 2027 - Dec 18, 2027 EUR 6,000.00
USD 6,750.00
GBP 5,100.006,000.00 6,750.00 5,100.00 Dec 18, 2027 - Jan 8, 2028 EUR 7,400.00
USD 8,300.00
GBP 6,300.007,400.00 8,300.00 6,300.00 Security deposit
paid cash upon arrivalEUR 1,000.00
USD 1,120.00
GBP 850.001,000.00 1,120.00 850.00 * For an indication of the weekly price in US Dollars please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 1.12 USD
** For an indication of the weekly price in GBP please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 0.85 GBPincluded
concierge service (arrangement of: transfers, car rentals, grocery service, cooking service and extra maid service), cleaning service (3 hours per day, from Monday to Friday), change of linen on Saturday, change of towels on Wednesday and Saturday, air conditioning, final cleaning.
not included
heating upon consumption, cooking service upon request. Late arrival fee EUR 50 after 8pm and EUR 100 after 10pm, tourist tax up to EUR 5 per person per day, external chefs or third party providers are not allowed at the villa, any extra services not specified.The price of the extra services, which need to be paid directly to the service providers, can vary according to their availability.
Inclusions and exclusions may be subject to changes.6 double bedrooms and 1 twin bedroom
From - To PRICE (*) (**) EUR USD * GBP ** Oct 3, 2026 - Dec 19, 2026 EUR 6,900.00
USD 7,750.00
GBP 5,900.006,900.00 7,750.00 5,900.00 Dec 19, 2026 - Jan 9, 2027 EUR 8,500.00
USD 9,550.00
GBP 7,250.008,500.00 9,550.00 7,250.00 Jan 9, 2027 - March 20, 2027 EUR 6,900.00
USD 7,750.00
GBP 5,900.006,900.00 7,750.00 5,900.00 March 20, 2027 - Apr 3, 2027 EUR 8,500.00
USD 9,550.00
GBP 7,250.008,500.00 9,550.00 7,250.00 Apr 3, 2027 - May 29, 2027 EUR 6,900.00
USD 7,750.00
GBP 5,900.006,900.00 7,750.00 5,900.00 May 29, 2027 - July 3, 2027 EUR 8,500.00
USD 9,550.00
GBP 7,250.008,500.00 9,550.00 7,250.00 July 3, 2027 - Sept 4, 2027 EUR 11,000.00
USD 12,350.00
GBP 9,350.0011,000.00 12,350.00 9,350.00 Sept 4, 2027 - Oct 2, 2027 EUR 8,500.00
USD 9,550.00
GBP 7,250.008,500.00 9,550.00 7,250.00 Oct 2, 2027 - Dec 18, 2027 EUR 6,900.00
USD 7,750.00
GBP 5,900.006,900.00 7,750.00 5,900.00 Dec 18, 2027 - Jan 8, 2028 EUR 8,500.00
USD 9,550.00
GBP 7,250.008,500.00 9,550.00 7,250.00 Security deposit
paid cash upon arrivalEUR 1,000.00
USD 1,120.00
GBP 850.001,000.00 1,120.00 850.00 * For an indication of the weekly price in US Dollars please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 1.12 USD
** For an indication of the weekly price in GBP please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 0.85 GBPincluded
concierge service (arrangement of: transfers, car rentals, grocery service, cooking service and extra maid service), cleaning service (3 hours per day, from Monday to Friday), change of linen on Saturday, change of towels on Wednesday and Saturday, air conditioning, final cleaning.not included
heating upon consumption, cooking service upon request. Late arrival fee EUR 50 after 8pm and EUR 100 after 10pm, tourist tax up to EUR 5 per person per day, external chefs or third party providers are not allowed at the villa, any extra services not specified.The price of the extra services, which need to be paid directly to the service providers, can vary according to their availability.
Inclusions and exclusions may be subject to changes.7 double bedrooms and 1 twin bedroom
From - To PRICE (*) (**) EUR USD * GBP ** Oct 3, 2026 - Dec 19, 2026 EUR 7,900.00
USD 8,850.00
GBP 6,750.007,900.00 8,850.00 6,750.00 Dec 19, 2026 - Jan 9, 2027 EUR 9,500.00
USD 10,600.00
GBP 8,050.009,500.00 10,600.00 8,050.00 Jan 9, 2027 - March 20, 2027 EUR 7,900.00
USD 8,850.00
GBP 6,750.007,900.00 8,850.00 6,750.00 March 20, 2027 - Apr 3, 2027 EUR 9,500.00
USD 10,600.00
GBP 8,050.009,500.00 10,600.00 8,050.00 Apr 3, 2027 - May 29, 2027 EUR 7,900.00
USD 8,850.00
GBP 6,750.007,900.00 8,850.00 6,750.00 May 29, 2027 - July 3, 2027 EUR 9,500.00
USD 10,600.00
GBP 8,050.009,500.00 10,600.00 8,050.00 July 3, 2027 - Sept 4, 2027 EUR 12,000.00
USD 13,450.00
GBP 10,200.0012,000.00 13,450.00 10,200.00 Sept 4, 2027 - Oct 2, 2027 EUR 9,500.00
USD 10,600.00
GBP 8,050.009,500.00 10,600.00 8,050.00 Oct 2, 2027 - Dec 18, 2027 EUR 7,900.00
USD 8,850.00
GBP 6,750.007,900.00 8,850.00 6,750.00 Dec 18, 2027 - Jan 8, 2028 EUR 9,500.00
USD 10,600.00
GBP 8,050.009,500.00 10,600.00 8,050.00 Security deposit
paid cash upon arrivalEUR 1,000.00
USD 1,120.00
GBP 850.001,000.00 1,120.00 850.00 * For an indication of the weekly price in US Dollars please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 1.12 USD
** For an indication of the weekly price in GBP please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 0.85 GBPincluded
concierge service (arrangement of: transfers, car rentals, grocery service, cooking service and extra maid service), cleaning service (3 hours per day, from Monday to Friday), change of linen on Saturday, change of towels on Wednesday and Saturday, air conditioning, final cleaning.not included
heating upon consumption, cooking service upon request. Late arrival fee EUR 50 after 8pm and EUR 100 after 10pm, tourist tax up to EUR 5 per person per night, external chefs or third party providers are not allowed at the villa, any extra services not specified.The price of the extra services, which need to be paid directly to the service providers, can vary according to their availability.
Inclusions and exclusions may be subject to changes.7 double bedrooms and 2 twin bedrooms
From - To PRICE (*) (**) EUR USD * GBP ** Oct 3, 2026 - Dec 19, 2026 EUR 8,700.00
USD 9,750.00
GBP 7,400.008,700.00 9,750.00 7,400.00 Dec 19, 2026 - Jan 9, 2027 EUR 10,400.00
USD 11,650.00
GBP 8,850.0010,400.00 11,650.00 8,850.00 Jan 9, 2027 - March 20, 2027 EUR 8,700.00
USD 9,750.00
GBP 7,400.008,700.00 9,750.00 7,400.00 March 20, 2027 - Apr 3, 2027 EUR 10,400.00
USD 11,650.00
GBP 8,850.0010,400.00 11,650.00 8,850.00 Apr 3, 2027 - May 29, 2027 EUR 8,700.00
USD 9,750.00
GBP 7,400.008,700.00 9,750.00 7,400.00 May 29, 2027 - July 3, 2027 EUR 10,400.00
USD 11,650.00
GBP 8,850.0010,400.00 11,650.00 8,850.00 July 3, 2027 - Sept 4, 2027 EUR 12,900.00
USD 14,450.00
GBP 11,000.0012,900.00 14,450.00 11,000.00 Sept 4, 2027 - Oct 2, 2027 EUR 10,400.00
USD 11,650.00
GBP 8,850.0010,400.00 11,650.00 8,850.00 Oct 2, 2027 - Dec 18, 2027 EUR 8,700.00
USD 9,750.00
GBP 7,400.008,700.00 9,750.00 7,400.00 Dec 18, 2027 - Jan 8, 2028 EUR 10,400.00
USD 11,650.00
GBP 8,850.0010,400.00 11,650.00 8,850.00 Security deposit
paid cash upon arrivalEUR 1,000.00
USD 1,120.00
GBP 850.001,000.00 1,120.00 850.00 * For an indication of the weekly price in US Dollars please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 1.12 USD
** For an indication of the weekly price in GBP please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 0.85 GBPincluded
concierge service (arrangement of: transfers, car rentals, grocery service, cooking service and extra maid service), cleaning service (3 hours per day, from Monday to Friday), change of linen on Saturday, change of towels on Wednesday and Saturday, air conditioning, final cleaning.not included
heating upon consumption, cooking service upon request. Late arrival fee EUR 50 after 8pm and EUR 100 after 10pm, tourist tax up to EUR 5 per person per day, external chefs or third party providers are not allowed at the villa, any extra services not specified.The price of the extra services, which need to be paid directly to the service providers, can vary according to their availability.
Inclusions and exclusions may be subject to changes.
Location
main distances
Montalcino 11,6km/7,2miles, Grosseto 47km/29,1miles, Montepulciano 47,4km/29,3miles, Siena 67,8km/42miles, Cortona 80,8km/50miles, Pienza 84,7km/52,5miles, Arezzo 94,6km/58,6miles, San Gimignano 106km/65,7miles, Florence 135km/83,7miles.
airports and trains
airports: Florence 149km/92,3miles, Pisa 194km/120miles, Rome 217km/134,5miles.
trains: Grosseto 47,4km/29,3miles.
The location indicated on the map is purely indicative.