chalet pinoli
Doubles 3 Twins 2 Bunk beds 1 Bathrooms 6 Guest bathrooms 3
- magnificent panoramic view
- indoor swimming pool and wellness area
- walking distance to village and ski slopes
Amenities
- nearest village 450m/0,27miles
- nearest cableway 450m/0,27miles
- nearest supermarket 450m/0,27miles
- nearest restaurant 1km/0,6miles
- other restaurants, shops and supermarkets 1,5km/0,9miles
- nearest ice-skating rink 1,9km/1,1miles
- nearest bike rental 400m/0,2miles
Facilities
cinema room
floor heating system
indoor pool
wi-fi internet connection
satellite TV
Sky TV
TV
Netflix
home theatre
stereo system
sound system
computer
printer
smart TV
Playstation
safe
alarm system
elevator
fireplace
book collection
minifridge
spa
indoor Jacuzzi-hot tub
sauna
emotional shower
gym
gym equipment
fully equipped kitchen
ice maker
espresso coffee machine
microwave
blender
dishwasher
wine cellar
washing machine
dryer
iron w/ironing board
football table
play area for children
toys
board games
baby cot
highchair
boot warmer
ski room
alfresco dining
outdoor furniture
barbecue-BBQ
tennis table
hammock
parking area
garage
electric gate
contemporary - modern
sports lovers
top luxury
family friendly
fully staffed
walking distance to village
wheelchair accessible
walking distance to restaurant
ski slopes within walking distance
facilities notes
- indoor heated swimming pool (4x19m, depth 140-200cm, up to 32 Celsius degrees)
- indoor jacuzzi with waterfall
- Wi-Fi throughout
- Espresso and American coffee machine
- mobile BBQ
- gym equipment: treadmill, exercise bike, weights, punching bag
- covered private parking for up to 4 cars
- uncovered private parking for up to 5 cars
Weekly rates
3 double bedrooms and 1 bunk bed plus 2 twin bedrooms suitable for the staff travelling with guests
From - To PRICE (*) (**) EUR USD * GBP ** Nov 28, 2026 - Dec 12, 2026 EUR 37,900.00
USD 42,450.00
GBP 32,250.0037,900.00 42,450.00 32,250.00 Dec 12, 2026 - Dec 19, 2026 EUR 41,000.00
USD 45,900.00
GBP 34,850.0041,000.00 45,900.00 34,850.00 Dec 19, 2026 - Dec 26, 2026 EUR 71,700.00
USD 80,300.00
GBP 60,950.0071,700.00 80,300.00 60,950.00 Dec 26, 2026 - Jan 2, 2027 EUR 114,700.00
USD 128,500.00
GBP 97,500.00114,700.00 128,500.00 97,500.00 Jan 2, 2027 - Jan 9, 2027 EUR 71,700.00
USD 80,300.00
GBP 60,950.0071,700.00 80,300.00 60,950.00 Jan 9, 2027 - Jan 30, 2027 EUR 45,100.00
USD 50,500.00
GBP 38,350.0045,100.00 50,500.00 38,350.00 Jan 30, 2027 - Feb 6, 2027 EUR 49,200.00
USD 55,100.00
GBP 41,800.0049,200.00 55,100.00 41,800.00 Feb 6, 2027 - Feb 13, 2027 EUR 56,350.00
USD 63,100.00
GBP 47,900.0056,350.00 63,100.00 47,900.00 Feb 13, 2027 - Feb 20, 2027 EUR 54,300.00
USD 60,800.00
GBP 46,150.0054,300.00 60,800.00 46,150.00 Feb 20, 2027 - Feb 27, 2027 EUR 49,200.00
USD 55,100.00
GBP 41,800.0049,200.00 55,100.00 41,800.00 Feb 27, 2027 - March 27, 2027 EUR 44,050.00
USD 49,350.00
GBP 37,450.0044,050.00 49,350.00 37,450.00 March 27, 2027 - Apr 26, 2027 EUR 37,900.00
USD 42,450.00
GBP 32,250.0037,900.00 42,450.00 32,250.00 Apr 26, 2027 - June 5, 2027 EUR On Demand
USD On Demand
GBP On DemandOn Demand On Demand On Demand June 5, 2027 - June 26, 2027 EUR 35,850.00
USD 40,150.00
GBP 30,500.0035,850.00 40,150.00 30,500.00 June 26, 2027 - July 3, 2027 EUR 37,900.00
USD 42,450.00
GBP 32,250.0037,900.00 42,450.00 32,250.00 July 3, 2027 - Sept 4, 2027 EUR 41,000.00
USD 45,900.00
GBP 34,850.0041,000.00 45,900.00 34,850.00 Security deposit EUR 10,000.00
USD 11,200.00
GBP 8,500.0010,000.00 11,200.00 8,500.00 * For an indication of the weekly price in US Dollars please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 1.12 USD
** For an indication of the weekly price in GBP please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 0.85 GBPpayment terms
50% deposit payment is required at the time of booking, 50% balance payment is due 90 days before arrival.included
concierge service, daily maid service, daily butler service, daily breakfast and dinner service (food and beverage not included), daily change of towels, change of linen on alternate days, 2 massages (30 minutes per massage) per day, driver available throughout the stay, shopping service prior arrival, final cleaning.not included
extra maid service upon request, any extra service not specified.The price of the extra services, which need to be paid directly to the service providers, can vary according to their availability.
Inclusions and exclusions may be subject to changes.
Location
main distances
Misurina 14,9km/9,2miles, Selva di Cadore 28km/17,3miles, Corvara in Badia 37,6km/23,3miles, San Martino in Badia 47,9km/29,7miles, Brunico 58,8km/36,5miles, Canazei 60km/37,2miles, Ortisei 65,3km/40,5miles, Brixen 94,9km/58,9miles, Bolzano 132km/82miles, Trento 187km/116miles.
airports and trains
airports: Bolzano 132km/82miles, Venice 147km/91,3miles, Verona 268km/166,5miles, Milan 450km/279,6miles.
trains: Brixen 93km/57,7miles, Bolzano 132km/82miles.
The location indicated on the map is purely indicative.