mandolino
Flexible cancellation
Doubles 3 Bathrooms 4
Flexible cancellation
- sea view
- modern decor
- well-manicured garden
Amenities
- nearest village 10km/6,2miles
- nearest grocery shop 1,4km/0,8miles
- supermarket 12,2km/7,5,miles
- nearest restaurant 750m/0,4miles
- other restaurants, shops and supermarkets 12km/7,4miles
- nearest rocky beach 50m/0,03miles
- nearest beach club 800m/0,4miles
Facilities
air conditioning A/C
wi-fi internet connection
smart TV
safe
fireplace
fully equipped kitchen
espresso coffee machine
microwave
dishwasher
washing machine
private swimming pool
heated pool
outdoor shower
outdoor furniture
lounge area
barbecue-BBQ
tennis table
parking area
electric car charging station
coastal villas
contemporary - modern
flexible cancellation
family friendly
beachfront villas
pet friendly
facilities notes
- heated swimming pool (10x4m/depth 1,4m - 10 degrees Celsius more than the outdoor temperature, up to 26 degrees Celsius)
- A/C throughout
- uncovered parking area for 6 cars
- portable BBQ
Weekly rates
Flexible cancellation
Receive a refund of 90% of your payment (maximum € 25,000) if you cancel at least 70 days before check-in.
3 double bedrooms
From - To PRICE (*) (**) EUR USD * GBP ** Oct 3, 2026 - Dec 19, 2026 EUR 5,350.00
USD 5,950.00
GBP 4,550.005,350.00 5,950.00 4,550.00 Dec 19, 2026 - Jan 9, 2027 EUR 7,450.00
USD 8,350.00
GBP 6,350.007,450.00 8,350.00 6,350.00 Jan 9, 2027 - May 29, 2027 EUR 5,350.00
USD 5,950.00
GBP 4,550.005,350.00 5,950.00 4,550.00 May 29, 2027 - July 3, 2027 EUR 6,400.00
USD 7,150.00
GBP 5,450.006,400.00 7,150.00 5,450.00 July 3, 2027 - July 31, 2027 EUR 7,450.00
USD 8,350.00
GBP 6,350.007,450.00 8,350.00 6,350.00 July 31, 2027 - Sept 4, 2027 EUR 9,600.00
USD 10,750.00
GBP 8,150.009,600.00 10,750.00 8,150.00 Sept 4, 2027 - Oct 2, 2027 EUR 6,400.00
USD 7,150.00
GBP 5,450.006,400.00 7,150.00 5,450.00 Oct 2, 2027 - Dec 18, 2027 EUR 5,350.00
USD 5,950.00
GBP 4,550.005,350.00 5,950.00 4,550.00 Dec 18, 2027 - Jan 8, 2028 EUR 7,450.00
USD 8,350.00
GBP 6,350.007,450.00 8,350.00 6,350.00 Security deposit
a credit card is required upon check inEUR 1,500.00
USD 1,680.00
GBP 1,275.001,500.00 1,680.00 1,275.00 * For an indication of the weekly price in US Dollars please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 1.12 USD
** For an indication of the weekly price in GBP please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 0.85 GBPincluded
concierge service (arrangement of: transfers, car rentals, grocery service, cooking service and extra maid service), daily maid service (cleaning of bedrooms and bathrooms only), change of linen and towels midweek, air conditioning, heating, pool heating (from October 15th to April 15th), final cleaning.not included
pool heating EUR 200 (from April 15th to October 15th), shopping service (upon request on third-party website), cooking service EUR 35 per person (food and beverage not included, 24-hour notice required), cooked meal without service EUR 80 (food and beverage not included), babysitter EUR 15 per hour (night and festive days EUR 20 per hour), laundry service EUR 20 per hour, city tax to be paid cash on site EUR 5 per person per night, late check in between 7:30pm-10pm EUR 70, later than 10pm EUR 90.The price of the extra services, which need to be paid directly to the service providers, can vary according to their availability.
Inclusions and exclusions may be subject to changes.
Location
main distances
Siracusa 10km/6,2miles , natural Reserve Casagrande del Cassibile 25km/15,5miles, Noto 35km/21,7miles, Vendicari 40km/24,8miles, Marzamemi 50km/31miles, Portopalo di Capo Passaro 50km/31miles, Modica 70km/43,4miles, Scicli 80km/49,7miles, Ragusa Ibla 80km/49,7miles, Etna 90km/55,9miles, Taormina 120km/74,5miles.
airports and harbor
airport: Catania 73,2km/45,4miles.
harbor: Catania 75/46,6miles.
The location indicated on the map is purely indicative.
Flexible cancellation