giulietta
Flexible cancellation
Doubles 7 Bathrooms 7 Guest bathrooms 1
Flexible cancellation
- proximity to Florence
- perfect for families
- recently restored and refurbished
Amenities
- supermarket 3km/1,8miles
- restaurant 4,9km/3miles
- other restaurants, shops within 9,1km/5,6miles
- tennis court 5,5km/3,4miles
- golf court 31,4km/19,5miles
Facilities
wine fridge
air conditioning A/C
wi-fi internet connection
TV
home theatre
book collection
indoor Jacuzzi-hot tub
sauna
gym
fully equipped kitchen
espresso coffee machine
microwave
blender
dishwasher
washing machine
dryer
billiard table
board games
highchair
private swimming pool
alfresco dining
outdoor furniture
lounge area
golf lovers
parking area
electric gate
contemporary - modern
food & wineries
Home in Italy picks
large groups
relax and privacy
flexible cancellation
family friendly
facilities notes
- swimming pool (6x12m, max depth 1,5m)
- heated indoor Jacuzzi
- heated indoor cave bath
- A/C in each bedroom and movie room
- TV only in the movie room
- equipped gym
- uncovered parking area for 3 cars
- firepit with armchairs
Weekly rates
Flexible cancellation
Receive a refund of 90% of your payment (maximum € 25,000) if you cancel at least 70 days before check-in.
7 double bedrooms (bedroom number 3 has 2 additional twin beds)
From - To PRICE (*) (**) EUR USD * GBP ** May 30, 2026 - Oct 3, 2026 EUR 32,350.00
USD 36,200.00
GBP 27,500.0032,350.00 36,200.00 27,500.00 Oct 3, 2026 - Dec 19, 2026 EUR 20,150.00
USD 22,550.00
GBP 17,100.0020,150.00 22,550.00 17,100.00 Dec 19, 2026 - Jan 2, 2027 EUR 33,750.00
USD 37,800.00
GBP 28,700.0033,750.00 37,800.00 28,700.00 Jan 2, 2027 - March 27, 2027 EUR 20,150.00
USD 22,550.00
GBP 17,100.0020,150.00 22,550.00 17,100.00 March 27, 2027 - May 29, 2027 EUR 25,150.00
USD 28,150.00
GBP 21,400.0025,150.00 28,150.00 21,400.00 May 29, 2027 - Aug 14, 2027 EUR 32,350.00
USD 36,200.00
GBP 27,500.0032,350.00 36,200.00 27,500.00 Aug 14, 2027 - Oct 2, 2027 EUR 25,150.00
USD 28,150.00
GBP 21,400.0025,150.00 28,150.00 21,400.00 Oct 2, 2027 - Dec 18, 2027 EUR 20,150.00
USD 22,550.00
GBP 17,100.0020,150.00 22,550.00 17,100.00 Dec 18, 2027 - Jan 1, 2028 EUR 33,750.00
USD 37,800.00
GBP 28,700.0033,750.00 37,800.00 28,700.00 Security deposit EUR 2,500.00
USD 2,800.00
GBP 2,125.002,500.00 2,800.00 2,125.00 * For an indication of the weekly price in US Dollars please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 1.12 USD
** For an indication of the weekly price in GBP please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 0.85 GBPincluded
concierge service, daily maid service up to 4 hours per day (from 9 am until 1 pm or from 1 pm until 5 pm), change of linen and towels on Saturday and mid-week, utilities, Jacuzzi heating and cave bath heating, city tax, final cleaning.not included
extra maid service EUR 50 per hour (minimum 2 hours), grocery service EUR 100 (plus cost of groceries), chef service for breakfast starting from EUR 55, lunch starting from EUR 75, dinner starting from EUR 125 per person (food included, beverages not included), pet fee EUR 500 per week. External chefs or any third party providers are not allowed at the villa.The price of the extra services, which need to be paid directly to the service providers, can vary according to their availability.
Inclusions and exclusions may be subject to changes.
Location
main distances
Lastra a Signa 4,5km/2,7miles, Signa 6,6km/4,1miles, Florence 17,6km/10,9miles, Prato 24km/14,9miles, Panzano in Chianti 37,5km/23,3miles, Greve in Chianti 40,1km/24,9miles, San Gimignano 45,8km/28,4miles, Pisa 75,8km/47miles, Lucca 79,8km/49,5miles, Montalcino 113km/70,2miles, Montepulciano 122km/75,8miles, Cortona 130km/80,7miles, Perugia 165km/102,5miles, Roma 290km/180miles.
airports and trains
airports: Florence 14,4km/8,9miles, Pisa 72,7km/45,1miles, Bologna 102km/63,3miles, Perugia 173km/107,4miles, Rome Fiumicino 314km/195,1miles.
trains: Lastra a Signa 4,4km/2,7miles, Florence 15,7km/9,7miles.
The location indicated on the map is purely indicative.
Flexible cancellation