monteverde
Flexible cancellation
Doubles 4 Twins 1 Bathrooms 5 Guest bathrooms 2
Flexible cancellation
- utmost privacy
- large heated swimming pool
- outstanding view over the Umbrian hills
- ideal for couples
Amenities
- nearest village 6,8km/4,2miles
- nearest restaurant 6,8km/4,2miles
- other restaurants 15km/9,3miles
- nearest grocery shop 8km/4,9miles
- nearest bike rental 12,4km/7,7miles
- nearest supermarket 18km/11miles
- nearest golf court and horse riding 17km/10,5miles
Facilities
portable AC units
floor heating system
mosquito nets
wi-fi internet connection
i/Pod docking station
satellite TV
Sky TV
TV
home theatre
stereo system
smart TV
safe
alarm system
fireplace
gym
gym equipment
ice maker
espresso coffee machine
microwave
blender
dishwasher
washing machine
dryer
iron w/ironing board
board games
private swimming pool
heated pool
private patio
alfresco dining
lounge area
barbecue-BBQ
pizza oven
tennis table
parking area
garage
electric gate
vegetable garden
aromatic garden
food & wineries
relax and privacy
traditional
flexible cancellation
facilities notes
- heated, infinity, salt water swimming pool (5x15m, depth 1.35m, maximum temperature 28 Celsius degrees)
- 7 portable fans
- espresso and American coffee machine
- mosquito nets in all bedrooms and bathrooms
- one safe
- inbuilt Yamaha stereo system
- mobile BBQ
- gym equipment: treadmill, weight bench, exercise bike, step
- uncovered private parking up to 4 cars
Weekly rates
Flexible cancellation
Receive a refund of 90% of your payment (maximum € 25,000) if you cancel at least 70 days before check-in.
4 double bedrooms and 1 twin bedroom (main villa and guest house)
From - To PRICE (*) (**) EUR USD * GBP ** Sept 12, 2026 - Oct 31, 2026 EUR 10,300.00
USD 11,500.00
GBP 8,750.0010,300.00 11,500.00 8,750.00 Oct 31, 2026 - March 27, 2027 EUR On Demand
USD On Demand
GBP On DemandOn Demand On Demand On Demand March 27, 2027 - May 8, 2027 EUR 10,300.00
USD 11,500.00
GBP 8,750.0010,300.00 11,500.00 8,750.00 May 8, 2027 - June 19, 2027 EUR 12,850.00
USD 14,400.00
GBP 10,900.0012,850.00 14,400.00 10,900.00 June 19, 2027 - Aug 28, 2027 EUR 16,700.00
USD 18,700.00
GBP 14,200.0016,700.00 18,700.00 14,200.00 Aug 28, 2027 - Sept 11, 2027 EUR 12,850.00
USD 14,400.00
GBP 10,900.0012,850.00 14,400.00 10,900.00 Sept 11, 2027 - Oct 30, 2027 EUR 10,300.00
USD 11,500.00
GBP 8,750.0010,300.00 11,500.00 8,750.00 Security deposit EUR 500.00
USD 560.00
GBP 425.00500.00 560.00 425.00 * For an indication of the weekly price in US Dollars please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 1.12 USD
** For an indication of the weekly price in GBP please have a look to this reference rate: 1 EUR = 0.85 GBPincluded
concierge service (arrangement of: transfers, car rentals, grocery service, cooking service and extra maid service), maid service from Monday to Saturday (3 hours of service per day, Sundays off), house heating, final cleaning.not included
pool heating EUR 700 per week, extra maid service EUR 15 per hour, shopping service EUR 40 per delivery (plus cost of the groceries), cooking service upon request (external chefs are not allowed), any extra service not specified.The price of the extra services, which need to be paid directly to the service providers, can vary according to their availability.
Inclusions and exclusions may be subject to changes.
Location
main distances
Monte Santa Maria Tiberina 6,8km/4,2miles, Citta di Castello 19km/11,8miles, Montone 26km/16miles, Umbertide 28,4km/17,6miles, Castiglion Fiorentino 37km/23miles, Cortona 40km/25miles, Arezzo 44km/27,3miles, Perugia 60km/37,2miles, , Siena 110km/68,3miles, Florence 120km/74,5miles,
airports and trains
airports: Perugia airport 59km/36,6miles, Florence airport 137km/85miles, Rome Fiumicino 254km/158miles
trains: Castiglion Fiorentino 37km/23miles
The location indicated on the map is purely indicative.
Flexible cancellation